MLK STAFF

 

Support Staff

Evelyn Valle-Bustamante
Office Support
Clara Lugo
Office Support
Anique Hunter
Health Tech
Cyndi Hawkes
Social Worker
Megan Stoutenburh
Speech Language Pathologist
Anahita Khosravi
Psychologist
Carlos Flores
AFM
Srijana Mukhiya
School Based Therapist
Tyrone Braxton
School Based Therapist
Teresa Perez
Food Services Manager
Miriam Arneros
Office Support
Stephanie Sanchez
Secretary to Principal
Jose Martinez
Family & Community Liason
Mindi Onwuegbu
Communication Specialist
Janelle Hawkins
Janell Hawkins
Librarian
Lacy Armstrong
SAL
Bernadette Martinez
MS ELD
Susana Perez
Susana Perez
Spanish Resource
Brigitte Richardson
ISS
Felicia Hawkins
School Nurse
Donald Bailey
Donald Bailey
Zachary Webb
Relay Resident English
Jessica Hughes
Jessica Hughes
New Teacher Support Partner
Tyisha Hall
Office Support III
Zafer Sarier
FM
Pamala Vaughn
Trauma Addiction Social Worker

Deans / Restorative Justice / Security

Officer Cruz
SRO
Jason Murdock
Derek Hawkins
Harvey Jordan
Shurrod, Maxey
Restorative Justice

Special Education

Christina (Damon) Fuentes
.5 Special Education MM .5 GT Gifted and Talented
Susan Fowler
MS HS MM
Mackenzie Holland
SPED MS MM
Soyeon Joo
Sped MS MIA
Nick Lake
Nicholas Lake
Sped HS MIA
Regina Martinez
MM Sped
Christina Reyes
Associate Teacher Sped MM
Emily Bevington
Sped MI-S
Sandra Fortune
Sped PARA
Marva Short
Sped HS MM
Whitney Vaughns
Whitney Vaughns
Sped MS MI
Cynthia Edmonds
Sped PARA
Ashley Hawkins
Sped- PARA 1:1
Paulina Mory-Cardenas
Sped PARA
Shazia Imam
Sped MM
Robert Polk
Sped- Associate Educator

Math

Maria Crouse
HS Math
Hanna DeJarnett
7th Grade Math
Michael Fuller
8th Grade Math
Nick Graves
8th Grade Math
Erin Harris
6th Grade Math Intervention
Alyssa Magier
HS Math
Heather Morris
HS Math
Mike Opferman
Michael Opferman
HS Math
Kylie (Hinchman) Pace
HS Math
Hannah Rieder
Student Teacher MS Math
Sarah Thomas
Sarah Thomas
HS Math

Science

Kristen Baird
HS Science
Robert Brewer
Associate Teacher for Science
Anya Dushinski
7th Grade Science
Sydney Hiatt
HS Science
Sherrie Lu
HS Science
Alexandra Rubin
HS Science
Caitlin Vallalar
HS Science
Andrea Vondrocek
Andrea Vondracek
HS Science
Armando Apio White
Armando Apio-White
MS Science

Language Arts

Anne Blieszner
HS Language Arts
Timothy Boylan
MS Language Arts 7th Grade
Hayden Clark
HS Language Arts
Liza Farnham
6th Grade Language Arts
Janna Gentry
HS Language Arts
Treyce Glidden
Treyce Glidden
HS Language Arts
Andrew Hallam
HS Language Arts
Chloe Hodson
6th Grade Language Arts
Jennifer Otto
8th Grade Language Arts
Karina Roberts
Student Teacher HS Language Arts
Emily Sevier
Emily Sevier
8th Grade Language Arts
Susannah Clark
HS ELD
Melissa VanTreese
Melissa Van Treese
HS Language Arts

Electives

Jeremy Anaya
Jeremy Anaya
Electives-PE
Billie Jo Baer
Electives- HS Drama
Hadley Bowen
Hadley Bowen
Electives- MS Art
Linda Choo
Linda Choo
Electives- Credit Recovery
Darcy Collins
Engineering
Charles Dorchester
Engineering
Anthony Etheridge
JROTC
Lori Presley
Lori Presley
Electives-Art
Judy Kelley
Judy Kelley
Electives-Art
Juan Vargas Respeto
Juan Carlos Vargas-Restrepo
World Languages
Matt Kelly
Matthew Kelly
Electives-PE
new harrison
Glen Harrison
CTE-Manufacturing
Rachel Bruce
Rachel Bruce
Debate Coach/Social Studies
Allison Cetak
AVID
Laura Quezada
AAA 109
Ynes Vivanco
Ynes Vivanco
World Languages
Kiara Roberts
CTE Concurrent Enrollment
Angela Sunderland
STEM MS
Heather Williams
Vocal Music
Casandra Wint
CTE Business
Katy Morten
Katy Morten
CTE Tech Connect/Tech Specialist

Counseling

Hap Legg
Hap Legg
College Readiness Coordinator
Jody Wickers
Jody Wickers
College Readiness Coordinator
Jessica Seifert
College Readiness Coordinator