Faculty & Staff

MLK-drone-shot
Administration
Name Title Department Email Phone
Kimberly Grayson Principal Administration Kimberly_Grayson@dpsk12.org 720-424-0420
Brian Cochran Assistant Principal Administration Brian_Cochran@dpsk12.org 720-424-0483
Rachel Jacobs Assistant Principal Administration Rachel_Jacobs@dpsk12.org 720-424-0475
Heidi Saunders Assistant Principal Administration Heidi_Saunders@dpsk12.org 720-424-0498
CJ Smith Assistant Principal Administration CJ_Smith@dpsk12.org 720-424-0545
Rachael Sutherland Assistant Principal Administration Rachael_Sutherland@dpsk12.org 720-424-0480
James Trainer Assistant Principal Administration James_Trainer@dpsk12.org 720-424-0485
Lynette Welk Assistant Principal Administration Lynette_Welk@dpsk12.org 720-424-0548
Office Staff
Name Title Department Email Phone
Miriam Arneros Office Support II Office Staff Miriam_Arneros@dpsk12.org 720-424-0472
Tyisha Hall Office Support III Office Staff Tyisha_Hall@dpsk12.org 720-424-0478
Clara Lugo Office Support I Office Staff Clara_Lugo@dpsk12.org 720-424-0420
Stephanie Sanchez Secretary to the Principal/Office Support III Office Staff Stephanie_Sanchez@dpsk12.org 720-424-0485
Evelyn Valle-Ruiz Office Support I Office Staff Evelyn_Valle-Ruiz@dpsk12.org 720-424-0580
Deans, Restorative Justice
Name Title Department Email Phone
Armando Cruz Denver Police Officer Deans, Restorative Justice Armando_Curz@dpsk12.org Cell: 720-641-1327
Jordon Harvey HS Restorative Justice, Upstairs Discipline Center Deans, Restorative Justice Jordan_Harvey@dpsk12.org 720-424-0490
Derek Hawkins HS Dean, Upstairs Discipline Center Deans, Restorative Justice Derek_Hawkins@dpsk12.org 720-424-0481
Shurrod Maxey MS Restorative Justice, Downstairs Discipline Center Deans, Restorative Justice Shurrod_Maxey@dpsk12.org 720-424-0474
Jason Murdock MS Dean, Downstairs Discipline Center Deans, Restorative Justice Jason_Murdock@dpsk12.org 720-424-0492
Middle School
Name Title Department Email Phone
Emily Bevington SPED MI-S Middle School, SPED Emily_Bevington@dpsk12.org 720-424-0497
Hadley Bowen MS Art Middle School Hadley_Bowen@dpsk12.org 720-424-0595
Timothy Boylan 7th Grade Language Arts Middle School Timothy_Boylan@dpsk12.org 720-424-0535
Esmeralda Castillo-Cobian 7th Grade Language Arts Middle School Esmeralda_Castillo-Cobian@dpsk12.org 720-424-0525
Allison Cetak AVID Middle School Allison_Cetak@dpsk12.org 720-424-0514
Kelty Clothier 8th Grade Social Studies Middle School Kelty_Clothier@dpsk12.org 720-424-0520
Christina Damon SPED MS MM .5 GT Middle School, SPED Christina_Damon@dpsk12.org 720-424-0523
Hanna DeJarnett 6th Grade Math Middle School Hanna_DeJarnett@dpsk12.org 720-424-0511
Adam Dickinson SPED – MS/MM Middle School, SPED Adam_Dickinson@dpsk12.org
Anya Dushinski 7th Grade Science Middle School Anya_Dushinski@dpsk12.org 720-424-0524
Shanyra Foster 8th Grade Science Middle School Shanyra_Foster@dpsk12.org 720-424-0515
Michael Fuller 8th Grade Math Middle School Michael_Fuller@dpsk12.org 720-424-0517
Joseph Graves MS Art, Pro-tech Middle School Joseph_Graves@dpsk12.org 720-424-0451
Maria Guarin-Saavedra MS ELD Middle School Maria_Guarin_Saavedra@dpsk12.org 720-424-0458
Seton Hansen 6th Grade Math Intervention Middle School Hansen_Seton@dpsk12.org
Chloe Hodson 6th Grade Language Arts Middle School Chloe_Hodson@dpsk12.org 720-424-0561
Soyeon Joo SPED MS MI-A Middle School, SPED Soyeon_Joo@dpsk12.org 720-424-0536
Morgan Kentworthy 6th Grade Social Studies Middle School Morgan_Kentworthy@dpsk12.org 720-424-0509
Jayme Ludwick 7th Grade Social Studies Middle School Jayme_Ludwick@dpsk12.org 720-424-0527
Bernadette Martinez MS ELD Middle School Bernadette_Martinez@dpsk12.org 720-424-0510
Kelly Murphy 8th Grade Social Studies, Student Teacher Middle School Kelly_Murphy@dpsk12.org 720-424-0520
Joshua Olin MS PE Middle School Joshua_Olin@dpsk12.org
Robert Polk SPED, Educator Intern Middle School, SPED Robert_Polk@dpsk12.org 720-424-0537
Alex Raskini SPED, Associate Teacher Middle School, SPED Alex_Raskin@dpsk12.org
Hannah Rieder MS Math, Student Teacher Middle School Hannah_Rieder@dpsk12.org 720-424-0519
Kiara Roberts TLC Senior Team Lead/Middle School Teacher Middle School kiara_roberts@dpsk12.org
Emily Sevier 8th Grade Language Arts Middle School Emily_Sevier@dpsk12.org 720-424-0521
Casandra Vigil 6th Grade Science Middle School Casandra_Vigil@dpsk12.org 720-424-0506
Julian Willis MS Music Middle School Julian_Willis@dpsk12.org
High School
Name Title Department Email Phone
Jeremy Anaya Electives-PE High School Jeremy_Anaya@dpsk12.org 720-424-0544
Armando Apio-White HS Science High School Armando_Apio-White@dpsk12.org 720-424-0424
Kristen Baird HS Science High School Hannah_Baird@dpsk12.org 720-424-0456
Billie Jo Bear Electives-Drama High School BillieJo_Bear@dpsk12.org 724-424-0550
Anne Blieszner HS Language Arts High School Anne_Blieszner@dpsk12.org 720-424-0563
Alex Borenstein HS Social Studies High School Alex_Borenstein@dpsk12.org 720-424-0421
Rachel Bruce Debate Coach/Social Studies High School Rachel_Bruce@dpsk12.org 720-424-0566
Atzin Cabrera Rodarte Year Long Resident High School Atzin_CabreraRodarte@dpsk12.org
Hayden Clark HS Language Arts High School Hayden_Clark@dpsk12.org 720-424-0483
Susannah Clark HS ELD High School Susannah_Clark@dpsk12.org 720-424-0458
Darcy Collins Electives-CTE Engineering High School Darcy_Collins@dpsk12.org 720-424-0435
David Conner HS Science, Associate Teacher High School David_Conner@dpsk12.org
Maria Crouse HS Math High School Maria_Crouse@dpsk12.org 720-424-0430
Charles Dorchester Electives-CAD High School Charles_Dorchester@dpsk12.org 720-424-0597
Anthony Etheridge JROTC High School Anthony_Etheridge@dpsk12.org
Susan Fowler MS/HS MM High School Susan_Fowler@dpsk12.org 720-424-0454
Janna Gentry HS Language Arts High School Janna_Gentry@dpsk12.org 720-424-0455
Treyce Glidden HS Language Arts High School Treyce_Glidden@dpsk12.org 720-424-0596
Andrew Hallam HS Language Arts High School Andrew_Hallam@dpsk12.org 720-424-0561
Glenn Harrison Electives-STEM High School Glenn_Harrison@dpsk12.org 40442/40597
Ashley Hershey HS Language Arts, Student Teacher High School Ashley_Hershey@dpsk12.org 720-424-0457
Sarah Johnson SPED, Educator Intern High School, SPED Sarah_Johnson@dpsk12.org
Lindsay Kartchner HS Social Studies High School Lindsay_Kartchner@dpsk12.org 720-424-0473
Judy Kelley HS Art High School Judy_Kelley@dpsk12.org 720-424-0451
Brendan Kelly HS Social Studies High School Brendan_Kelly@dpsk12.org 720-424-0568
Matthew Kelly Electives PE High School Matthew_Kelly@dpsk12.org 720-424-0543
Derek Knuffke JROTC Lieutenant Colonel High School Derek_Knuffke@dpsk12.org
Jeff Kraus HS Social Studies High School Jeff_Kraus@dpsk12.org 720-424-0567
Nicholas Lake SPED HS MI-A High School, SPED Nicholas_Lake@dpsk12.org 720-424-0537
Claire Leavitt Teacher High School claire_leavitt@dpsk12.org
Sherrie Lu HS Science High School Sherrie_Lu@dpsk12.org 720-424-0565
Alyssa Magier HS Math High School Alyssa_Magier@dpsk12.org
Regina Martinez MM Sped High School, SPED Regina_Martinez@dpsk12.org 720-424-4045
Analisa Morris Year Long Resident High School Analisa_Morris@dpsk12.org
Heather Morris HS Math High School Heather_Morris@dpsk12.org 720-424-0425
Katy Morten Electives-HS Computers – IT High School Kathleen_Morten@dpsk12.org 720-424-0540
Michael Opferman HS Math High School Michael_Opferman@dpsk12.org 720-424-0428
Esmeralda Orozco HS Social Studies, Student Teacher High School Esmeralda_Orozco@dpsk12.org 720-424-0592
Kylie Pace HS Math High School Kylie_Pace@dpsk12.org 720-424-0426
Simon Pasillas HS Math, Student Teacher High School Simon_Pasillas@dpsk12.org 720-424-0426
Lori Presley Electives-Art High School Lori_Presley@dpsk12.org 720-424-0452
Laura Quezada Electives-AAA 109 High School Laura_Quezada@dpsk12.org 720-424-0466
Christina Reyes HS/MS Mild/Moderate Needs High School Christina_Reyes@dpsk12.org 720-424-0530
Karina Roberts HS Language Arts, Student Teacher High School Karina_Roberts@dpsk12.org 720-424-0457
Alicia Robinson HS Science High School Alicia_Robinson@dpsk12.org 720-424-0431
Aaron Rognstad HS Social Studies, Student Teacher High School Aaron_Rognstad@dpsk12.org 720-424-0592
Amayrani Rojas SPED, Associate Teacher High School, SPED Amayrani_Rojas@dpsk12.org
Imam Shazia SPED MM High School, SPED Imam_Shazia@dpsk12.org
Marva Short SPED HS MM High School, SPED Marva_Short@dpsk12.org 720-424-0459
Matthew Taylor HS Social Studies High School Matthew_Taylor@dpsk12.org 720-424-0592
Sarah Thomas HS Math High School Sarah_Thomas@dpsk12.org 720-424-0427
Jason U’Ren Electives-Band/Orchestra High School Jason_U’ren@dpsk12.org 720-424-0532
Caitlin Vallalar HS Science High School Caitlin_Vallalar@dpsk12.org 720-424-0564
Melilssa VanTreese HS Language Arts High School Melissa_VanTreese@dpsk12.org 720-424-0457
Juan Carlos Vargas-Restrepo Electives-World Language High School JuanCarlos_Vargas-Restrepo@dpsk12.org 720-424-0529
Whitney Vaughns SPED MS MI High School, SPED Whitney_Vaughns@dpsk12.org 720-424-0505
Ynes Vivanco Electives-World Language High School Ynes_Vivanco@dpsk12.org 720-424-0528
Heather Williams Electives-Vocal Music High School Heather_Williams@dpsk12.org 720-424-0531
Julian Willis MS Music Teacher High School Julian_Willis@dpsk12.org
Cassandra Wint Electives-CTE Business High School Cassandra_Wint@dpsk12.org 720-424-0437
Counselors
Name Title Department Email Phone
Michelyn Johnson FACE, Cafeteria/190 Counselors Michelyn_Johnson@dpsk12.org 720-424-0591
Hap Legg College Readiness Coordinator, Room 118 Counselors Hap_Legg@dps12.org 720-424-0501
Esmeralda Rodriguez Denver Scholarship Foundation, Room 237A Counselors Esmeralda_Rodriguez@dpsk12.org 720-424-0496
Jessica Seifert College Readiness Coordinator, Room 118 Counselors Jessica_Seifert@dpsk12.org 720-424-0482
Sebrinia Welch College Readiness Coordinator, Room 118 Counselors Sebrinia_Welch@dpsk12.org 720-424-0465
Jasmine White CareerConnect Regional Coordinator, Room 130 Counselors Jasmine_White@dpsk12.org 720-424-0541
Jody Wickers College Readiness Coordinator, Room 118 Counselors Jody_Wickers@dpsk12.org 720-424-0450
Support Staff and Services
Name Title Department Email Phone
Denver Health Clinic School Based Clinic Support Staff and Services 720-424-0476
Maeva Alexandra MS Speech-Language Pathology, Library Support Staff and Services Maeva_Maeva@dpsk12.org 720-424-0468
Lacy Armstrong SAL/AVID Coordinator, Commons Assessment Room Support Staff and Services Lacy_Armstrong@dpsk12.org 720-424-0545
Sara Jean Banks Teaching Academy Site Coordinator on Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Room 233 Support Staff and Services SaraJean_Banks@dpsk12.org 720-424-0494
Arther Baronov Math Fellows Support Staff and Services arther_baronov@dpsk12.org
Gabriela Bonilla Social Worker, Community Room Support Staff and Services Gabriela_Bonilla@dpsk12.org 720-424-0448
Tyrone Braxton School Based Therapist-Denver Health Clinic, Library/101B Support Staff and Services Tyrone_Braxton@dpsk12.org 720-424-0491
Julianne Fair Physical Therapist on Fridays Only, Room 262 Support Staff and Services Julianne_Fair@dpsk12.org 720-424-0477
Carlos Flores Assistant Facility Manager, Facility Manager Office Support Staff and Services Carlos_Flores@dpsk12.org 720-424-0479
Camille Galaviz Dean of Student Services, Room 123 Support Staff and Services Camille_Galaviz@dpsk12.org 720-424-0523
Tiffany Gordon Dean of Instruction, Commons Support Staff and Services Tiffany_Gordon@dpsk12.org 720-424-0453
Cyndi Hawkes Social Worker, Upstairs Support Staff and Services Cyndi_Hawkes@dpsk12.org 720-424-0477
Felicia Hawkins Nurse, Clinic Support Staff and Services Felicia_Hawkiins@dpsk12.org 720-424-0488
Jessica Hughes New Teacher Support Partner, Room 233 Support Staff and Services Jessica_Hughes@dpsk12.org 720-424-0494
Anique Hunter Health Tech, Clinic Support Staff and Services Anique_Hunter@dpsk12.org 720-424-0488
Anahita Khosravi Psychologist, Upstairs Discipline Center Support Staff and Services Anahita_Khosravi@dpsk12.org 720-424-0433
Suzy Lewis Health Educator Support Staff and Services
Ramona Magno-Marquez Support Staff and Services ramona_magno-marquez@dpsk12.org
Jose Martinez-Castellanos Family & Community Liaison, Cafeteria/190 Support Staff and Services Jose_Martinez-Castellanos@dpsk12.org 720-424-0462
Srijana Mukhiya School Based Therapist-Denver Health Clinic, Commons Mental Health Ctr/252 Support Staff and Services Srijana_Mukhiya@dpsk12.org 720-424-0553
Mindi Onwuegbu Communications Specialist, Library Support Staff and Services Mindi_Onwuegbu@dpsk12.org 720-424-0440
Phillip Salvador Occupational Therapist Support Staff and Services Phillip_Salvador@dpsk12.org
Zafer Sarier Facility Manager, Facility Manager Office Support Staff and Services Zafer_Sarier@dpsk12.org 720-424-0479
Dwayne Swift Educational Specialist, Room 127 Support Staff and Services Dwayne_Swift@dpsk12.org 720-424-0527
Pamala Vaughn Trauma/Addictions Social Worker, Upstairs Support Staff and Services Pamala_Vaughn@dpsk12.org 720-424-0447
Linda Whisenton Cafeteria Manager, Food Services Support Staff and Services Linda_Whisenton@dpsk12.org 720-424-0484
Kelly Woodworth HS Speech-Language Pathology, Library Support Staff and Services Kelly_Woodworth@dpsk12.org 720-424-0468
All Staff List
Name Title Department Email Phone
Kimberly Grayson Principal Administration Kimberly_Grayson@dpsk12.org 720-424-0420
Denver Health Clinic School Based Clinic Support Staff and Services 720-424-0476
Maeva Alexandra MS Speech-Language Pathology, Library Support Staff and Services Maeva_Maeva@dpsk12.org 720-424-0468
Jeremy Anaya Electives-PE High School Jeremy_Anaya@dpsk12.org 720-424-0544
Armando Apio-White HS Science High School Armando_Apio-White@dpsk12.org 720-424-0424
Lacy Armstrong SAL/AVID Coordinator, Commons Assessment Room Support Staff and Services Lacy_Armstrong@dpsk12.org 720-424-0545
Miriam Arneros Office Support II Office Staff Miriam_Arneros@dpsk12.org 720-424-0472
Kristen Baird HS Science High School Hannah_Baird@dpsk12.org 720-424-0456
Sara Jean Banks Teaching Academy Site Coordinator on Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Room 233 Support Staff and Services SaraJean_Banks@dpsk12.org 720-424-0494
Arther Baronov Math Fellows Support Staff and Services arther_baronov@dpsk12.org
Billie Jo Bear Electives-Drama High School BillieJo_Bear@dpsk12.org 724-424-0550
Emily Bevington SPED MI-S Middle School, SPED Emily_Bevington@dpsk12.org 720-424-0497
Anne Blieszner HS Language Arts High School Anne_Blieszner@dpsk12.org 720-424-0563
Gabriela Bonilla Social Worker, Community Room Support Staff and Services Gabriela_Bonilla@dpsk12.org 720-424-0448
Alex Borenstein HS Social Studies High School Alex_Borenstein@dpsk12.org 720-424-0421
Hadley Bowen MS Art Middle School Hadley_Bowen@dpsk12.org 720-424-0595
Timothy Boylan 7th Grade Language Arts Middle School Timothy_Boylan@dpsk12.org 720-424-0535
Tyrone Braxton School Based Therapist-Denver Health Clinic, Library/101B Support Staff and Services Tyrone_Braxton@dpsk12.org 720-424-0491
Rachel Bruce Debate Coach/Social Studies High School Rachel_Bruce@dpsk12.org 720-424-0566
Atzin Cabrera Rodarte Year Long Resident High School Atzin_CabreraRodarte@dpsk12.org
Esmeralda Castillo-Cobian 7th Grade Language Arts Middle School Esmeralda_Castillo-Cobian@dpsk12.org 720-424-0525
Allison Cetak AVID Middle School Allison_Cetak@dpsk12.org 720-424-0514
Hayden Clark HS Language Arts High School Hayden_Clark@dpsk12.org 720-424-0483
Susannah Clark HS ELD High School Susannah_Clark@dpsk12.org 720-424-0458
Kelty Clothier 8th Grade Social Studies Middle School Kelty_Clothier@dpsk12.org 720-424-0520
Brian Cochran Assistant Principal Administration Brian_Cochran@dpsk12.org 720-424-0483
Darcy Collins Electives-CTE Engineering High School Darcy_Collins@dpsk12.org 720-424-0435
David Conner HS Science, Associate Teacher High School David_Conner@dpsk12.org
Maria Crouse HS Math High School Maria_Crouse@dpsk12.org 720-424-0430
Armando Cruz Denver Police Officer Deans, Restorative Justice Armando_Curz@dpsk12.org Cell: 720-641-1327
Christina Damon SPED MS MM .5 GT Middle School, SPED Christina_Damon@dpsk12.org 720-424-0523
Hanna DeJarnett 6th Grade Math Middle School Hanna_DeJarnett@dpsk12.org 720-424-0511
Adam Dickinson SPED – MS/MM Middle School, SPED Adam_Dickinson@dpsk12.org
Charles Dorchester Electives-CAD High School Charles_Dorchester@dpsk12.org 720-424-0597
Anya Dushinski 7th Grade Science Middle School Anya_Dushinski@dpsk12.org 720-424-0524
Anthony Etheridge JROTC High School Anthony_Etheridge@dpsk12.org
Julianne Fair Physical Therapist on Fridays Only, Room 262 Support Staff and Services Julianne_Fair@dpsk12.org 720-424-0477
Carlos Flores Assistant Facility Manager, Facility Manager Office Support Staff and Services Carlos_Flores@dpsk12.org 720-424-0479
Shanyra Foster 8th Grade Science Middle School Shanyra_Foster@dpsk12.org 720-424-0515
Susan Fowler MS/HS MM High School Susan_Fowler@dpsk12.org 720-424-0454
Michael Fuller 8th Grade Math Middle School Michael_Fuller@dpsk12.org 720-424-0517
Camille Galaviz Dean of Student Services, Room 123 Support Staff and Services Camille_Galaviz@dpsk12.org 720-424-0523
Janna Gentry HS Language Arts High School Janna_Gentry@dpsk12.org 720-424-0455
Treyce Glidden HS Language Arts High School Treyce_Glidden@dpsk12.org 720-424-0596
Tiffany Gordon Dean of Instruction, Commons Support Staff and Services Tiffany_Gordon@dpsk12.org 720-424-0453
Joseph Graves MS Art, Pro-tech Middle School Joseph_Graves@dpsk12.org 720-424-0451
Maria Guarin-Saavedra MS ELD Middle School Maria_Guarin_Saavedra@dpsk12.org 720-424-0458
Tyisha Hall Office Support III Office Staff Tyisha_Hall@dpsk12.org 720-424-0478
Andrew Hallam HS Language Arts High School Andrew_Hallam@dpsk12.org 720-424-0561
Seton Hansen 6th Grade Math Intervention Middle School Hansen_Seton@dpsk12.org
Glenn Harrison Electives-STEM High School Glenn_Harrison@dpsk12.org 40442/40597
Jordon Harvey HS Restorative Justice, Upstairs Discipline Center Deans, Restorative Justice Jordan_Harvey@dpsk12.org 720-424-0490
Cyndi Hawkes Social Worker, Upstairs Support Staff and Services Cyndi_Hawkes@dpsk12.org 720-424-0477
Derek Hawkins HS Dean, Upstairs Discipline Center Deans, Restorative Justice Derek_Hawkins@dpsk12.org 720-424-0481
Felicia Hawkins Nurse, Clinic Support Staff and Services Felicia_Hawkiins@dpsk12.org 720-424-0488
Ashley Hershey HS Language Arts, Student Teacher High School Ashley_Hershey@dpsk12.org 720-424-0457
Chloe Hodson 6th Grade Language Arts Middle School Chloe_Hodson@dpsk12.org 720-424-0561
Jessica Hughes New Teacher Support Partner, Room 233 Support Staff and Services Jessica_Hughes@dpsk12.org 720-424-0494
Anique Hunter Health Tech, Clinic Support Staff and Services Anique_Hunter@dpsk12.org 720-424-0488
Rachel Jacobs Assistant Principal Administration Rachel_Jacobs@dpsk12.org 720-424-0475
Sarah Johnson SPED, Educator Intern High School, SPED Sarah_Johnson@dpsk12.org
Michelyn Johnson FACE, Cafeteria/190 Counselors Michelyn_Johnson@dpsk12.org 720-424-0591
Soyeon Joo SPED MS MI-A Middle School, SPED Soyeon_Joo@dpsk12.org 720-424-0536
Lindsay Kartchner HS Social Studies High School Lindsay_Kartchner@dpsk12.org 720-424-0473
Judy Kelley HS Art High School Judy_Kelley@dpsk12.org 720-424-0451
Brendan Kelly HS Social Studies High School Brendan_Kelly@dpsk12.org 720-424-0568
Matthew Kelly Electives PE High School Matthew_Kelly@dpsk12.org 720-424-0543
Morgan Kentworthy 6th Grade Social Studies Middle School Morgan_Kentworthy@dpsk12.org 720-424-0509
Anahita Khosravi Psychologist, Upstairs Discipline Center Support Staff and Services Anahita_Khosravi@dpsk12.org 720-424-0433
Derek Knuffke JROTC Lieutenant Colonel High School Derek_Knuffke@dpsk12.org
Jeff Kraus HS Social Studies High School Jeff_Kraus@dpsk12.org 720-424-0567
Nicholas Lake SPED HS MI-A High School, SPED Nicholas_Lake@dpsk12.org 720-424-0537
Claire Leavitt Teacher High School claire_leavitt@dpsk12.org
Hap Legg College Readiness Coordinator, Room 118 Counselors Hap_Legg@dps12.org 720-424-0501
Suzy Lewis Health Educator Support Staff and Services
Sherrie Lu HS Science High School Sherrie_Lu@dpsk12.org 720-424-0565
Jayme Ludwick 7th Grade Social Studies Middle School Jayme_Ludwick@dpsk12.org 720-424-0527
Clara Lugo Office Support I Office Staff Clara_Lugo@dpsk12.org 720-424-0420
Alyssa Magier HS Math High School Alyssa_Magier@dpsk12.org
Ramona Magno-Marquez Support Staff and Services ramona_magno-marquez@dpsk12.org
Bernadette Martinez MS ELD Middle School Bernadette_Martinez@dpsk12.org 720-424-0510
Regina Martinez MM Sped High School, SPED Regina_Martinez@dpsk12.org 720-424-4045
Jose Martinez-Castellanos Family & Community Liaison, Cafeteria/190 Support Staff and Services Jose_Martinez-Castellanos@dpsk12.org 720-424-0462
Shurrod Maxey MS Restorative Justice, Downstairs Discipline Center Deans, Restorative Justice Shurrod_Maxey@dpsk12.org 720-424-0474
Analisa Morris Year Long Resident High School Analisa_Morris@dpsk12.org
Heather Morris HS Math High School Heather_Morris@dpsk12.org 720-424-0425
Katy Morten Electives-HS Computers – IT High School Kathleen_Morten@dpsk12.org 720-424-0540
Srijana Mukhiya School Based Therapist-Denver Health Clinic, Commons Mental Health Ctr/252 Support Staff and Services Srijana_Mukhiya@dpsk12.org 720-424-0553
Jason Murdock MS Dean, Downstairs Discipline Center Deans, Restorative Justice Jason_Murdock@dpsk12.org 720-424-0492
Kelly Murphy 8th Grade Social Studies, Student Teacher Middle School Kelly_Murphy@dpsk12.org 720-424-0520
Joshua Olin MS PE Middle School Joshua_Olin@dpsk12.org
Mindi Onwuegbu Communications Specialist, Library Support Staff and Services Mindi_Onwuegbu@dpsk12.org 720-424-0440
Michael Opferman HS Math High School Michael_Opferman@dpsk12.org 720-424-0428
Esmeralda Orozco HS Social Studies, Student Teacher High School Esmeralda_Orozco@dpsk12.org 720-424-0592
Kylie Pace HS Math High School Kylie_Pace@dpsk12.org 720-424-0426
Simon Pasillas HS Math, Student Teacher High School Simon_Pasillas@dpsk12.org 720-424-0426
Robert Polk SPED, Educator Intern Middle School, SPED Robert_Polk@dpsk12.org 720-424-0537
Lori Presley Electives-Art High School Lori_Presley@dpsk12.org 720-424-0452
Laura Quezada Electives-AAA 109 High School Laura_Quezada@dpsk12.org 720-424-0466
Alex Raskini SPED, Associate Teacher Middle School, SPED Alex_Raskin@dpsk12.org
Christina Reyes HS/MS Mild/Moderate Needs High School Christina_Reyes@dpsk12.org 720-424-0530
Hannah Rieder MS Math, Student Teacher Middle School Hannah_Rieder@dpsk12.org 720-424-0519
Karina Roberts HS Language Arts, Student Teacher High School Karina_Roberts@dpsk12.org 720-424-0457
Kiara Roberts TLC Senior Team Lead/Middle School Teacher Middle School kiara_roberts@dpsk12.org
Alicia Robinson HS Science High School Alicia_Robinson@dpsk12.org 720-424-0431
Esmeralda Rodriguez Denver Scholarship Foundation, Room 237A Counselors Esmeralda_Rodriguez@dpsk12.org 720-424-0496
Aaron Rognstad HS Social Studies, Student Teacher High School Aaron_Rognstad@dpsk12.org 720-424-0592
Amayrani Rojas SPED, Associate Teacher High School, SPED Amayrani_Rojas@dpsk12.org
Phillip Salvador Occupational Therapist Support Staff and Services Phillip_Salvador@dpsk12.org
Stephanie Sanchez Secretary to the Principal/Office Support III Office Staff Stephanie_Sanchez@dpsk12.org 720-424-0485
Zafer Sarier Facility Manager, Facility Manager Office Support Staff and Services Zafer_Sarier@dpsk12.org 720-424-0479
Heidi Saunders Assistant Principal Administration Heidi_Saunders@dpsk12.org 720-424-0498
Jessica Seifert College Readiness Coordinator, Room 118 Counselors Jessica_Seifert@dpsk12.org 720-424-0482
Emily Sevier 8th Grade Language Arts Middle School Emily_Sevier@dpsk12.org 720-424-0521
Imam Shazia SPED MM High School, SPED Imam_Shazia@dpsk12.org
Marva Short SPED HS MM High School, SPED Marva_Short@dpsk12.org 720-424-0459
CJ Smith Assistant Principal Administration CJ_Smith@dpsk12.org 720-424-0545
Rachael Sutherland Assistant Principal Administration Rachael_Sutherland@dpsk12.org 720-424-0480
Dwayne Swift Educational Specialist, Room 127 Support Staff and Services Dwayne_Swift@dpsk12.org 720-424-0527
Matthew Taylor HS Social Studies High School Matthew_Taylor@dpsk12.org 720-424-0592
Sarah Thomas HS Math High School Sarah_Thomas@dpsk12.org 720-424-0427
James Trainer Assistant Principal Administration James_Trainer@dpsk12.org 720-424-0485
Jason U’Ren Electives-Band/Orchestra High School Jason_U’ren@dpsk12.org 720-424-0532
Caitlin Vallalar HS Science High School Caitlin_Vallalar@dpsk12.org 720-424-0564
Evelyn Valle-Ruiz Office Support I Office Staff Evelyn_Valle-Ruiz@dpsk12.org 720-424-0580
Melilssa VanTreese HS Language Arts High School Melissa_VanTreese@dpsk12.org 720-424-0457
Juan Carlos Vargas-Restrepo Electives-World Language High School JuanCarlos_Vargas-Restrepo@dpsk12.org 720-424-0529
Pamala Vaughn Trauma/Addictions Social Worker, Upstairs Support Staff and Services Pamala_Vaughn@dpsk12.org 720-424-0447
Whitney Vaughns SPED MS MI High School, SPED Whitney_Vaughns@dpsk12.org 720-424-0505
Casandra Vigil 6th Grade Science Middle School Casandra_Vigil@dpsk12.org 720-424-0506
Ynes Vivanco Electives-World Language High School Ynes_Vivanco@dpsk12.org 720-424-0528
Sebrinia Welch College Readiness Coordinator, Room 118 Counselors Sebrinia_Welch@dpsk12.org 720-424-0465
Lynette Welk Assistant Principal Administration Lynette_Welk@dpsk12.org 720-424-0548
Linda Whisenton Cafeteria Manager, Food Services Support Staff and Services Linda_Whisenton@dpsk12.org 720-424-0484
Jasmine White CareerConnect Regional Coordinator, Room 130 Counselors Jasmine_White@dpsk12.org 720-424-0541
Jody Wickers College Readiness Coordinator, Room 118 Counselors Jody_Wickers@dpsk12.org 720-424-0450
Heather Williams Electives-Vocal Music High School Heather_Williams@dpsk12.org 720-424-0531
Julian Willis MS Music Middle School Julian_Willis@dpsk12.org
Julian Willis MS Music Teacher High School Julian_Willis@dpsk12.org
Cassandra Wint Electives-CTE Business High School Cassandra_Wint@dpsk12.org 720-424-0437
Kelly Woodworth HS Speech-Language Pathology, Library Support Staff and Services Kelly_Woodworth@dpsk12.org 720-424-0468