Faculty & Staff

MLK-drone-shot
Administration
Name Title Department Email Phone
Kimberly Grayson Principal Administration Kimberly_Grayson@dpsk12.org 720-424-0420
Rachel Jacobs Assistant Principal Administration Rachel_Jacobs@dpsk12.org 720-424-0475
CJ Smith Assistant Principal Administration CJ_Smith@dpsk12.org 720-424-0545
Rachael Sutherland Assistant Principal Administration Rachael_Sutherland@dpsk12.org 720-424-0480
James Trainer Assistant Principal Administration James_Trainer@dpsk12.org 720-424-0485
Lynette Welk Assistant Principal Administration Lynette_Welk@dpsk12.org 720-424-0548
Office Staff
Name Title Department Email Phone
Miriam Arneros Records and Registration Office Staff Miriam_Arneros@dpsk12.org 720-424-0472
Clara Lugo Receptionist Office Staff Clara_Lugo@dpsk12.org 720-424-0420
Stephanie Sanchez Secretary to the Principal Office Staff Stephanie_Sanchez@dpsk12.org 720-424-0485
Deans, Restorative Justice
Name Title Department Email Phone
Allysha Etheridge General Assignment Para II SPED, Deans, Restorative Justice
Jordon Harvey HS Restorative Justice, Upstairs Discipline Center Deans, Restorative Justice Jordan_Harvey@dpsk12.org 720-424-0490
Derek Hawkins HS Dean, Upstairs Discipline Center Deans, Restorative Justice Derek_Hawkins@dpsk12.org 720-424-0481
Leslie Hillen Dean of Instruction Deans, Restorative Justice
Dakari Lawrence Restorative Justice Coordinator Deans, Restorative Justice
Shurrod Maxey MS Restorative Justice, Downstairs Discipline Center Deans, Restorative Justice Shurrod_Maxey@dpsk12.org 720-424-0474
Jason Murdock MS Dean, Downstairs Discipline Center Deans, Restorative Justice Jason_Murdock@dpsk12.org 720-424-0492
Middle School
Name Title Department Email Phone
Emily Bevington MI-S MS Center Teacher Middle School, SPED Emily_Bevington@dpsk12.org 720-424-0497
Hadley Bowen MS Art Middle School Hadley_Bowen@dpsk12.org 720-424-0595
Timothy Boylan 7th Grade Language Arts Middle School Timothy_Boylan@dpsk12.org 720-424-0535
Kelty Clothier 8th Grade Social Studies Middle School Kelty_Clothier@dpsk12.org 720-424-0520
Rickie Coston MS Science-7th Grade Middle School
Christina Damon GT Coordinator/STL Middle School, SPED Christina_Damon@dpsk12.org 720-424-0523
Hanna DeJarnett 6th Grade Math Middle School Hanna_DeJarnett@dpsk12.org 720-424-0511
Tramaine Duncan MS Math Middle School
Shanyra Foster 8th Grade Science Middle School Shanyra_Foster@dpsk12.org 720-424-0515
Michael Fuller 8th Grade Math Middle School Michael_Fuller@dpsk12.org 720-424-0517
Joseph Graves MS Art, Pro-tech Middle School Joseph_Graves@dpsk12.org 720-424-0451
Maria Guarin-Saavedra MS ELD Middle School Maria_Guarin_Saavedra@dpsk12.org 720-424-0458
Soyeon Joo MI-A MS Center Teacher Middle School, SPED Soyeon_Joo@dpsk12.org 720-424-0536
Morgan Kentworthy 6th Grade Social Studies Middle School Morgan_Kentworthy@dpsk12.org 720-424-0509
Jayme Ludwick 7th Grade Social Studies Middle School Jayme_Ludwick@dpsk12.org 720-424-0527
Kelly Mizerak Language Arts Middle School Kelly_Mizerak@dpsk12.org
Joshua Olin MS PE Middle School Joshua_Olin@dpsk12.org
Alex Raskin M/M MS Math/LA/ACE Connect Teacher Middle School, SPED Alex_Raskin@dpsk12.org
Hannah Rieder MS Math, Student Teacher Middle School Hannah_Rieder@dpsk12.org 720-424-0519
Kiara Roberts TLC Senior Team Lead/Middle School Teacher Middle School kiara_roberts@dpsk12.org
Emily Sevier 8th Grade Language Arts Middle School Emily_Sevier@dpsk12.org 720-424-0521
Casandra Vigil 6th Grade Science Middle School Casandra_Vigil@dpsk12.org 720-424-0506
Julian Willis MS Music Middle School Julian_Willis@dpsk12.org
High School
Name Title Department Email Phone
Jeremy Anaya Electives-PE High School Jeremy_Anaya@dpsk12.org 720-424-0544
Armando Apio-White HS Science High School Armando_Apio-White@dpsk12.org 720-424-0424
Kristen Baird HS Science High School Hannah_Baird@dpsk12.org 720-424-0456
Billie Jo Bear Electives-Drama High School BillieJo_Bear@dpsk12.org 724-424-0550
Alex Borenstein HS Social Studies High School Alex_Borenstein@dpsk12.org 720-424-0421
Carleen Brown Innovation Instructor, Technology High School
Rachel Bruce Debate Coach/Social Studies High School Rachel_Bruce@dpsk12.org 720-424-0566
Atzin Cabrera Rodarte Year Long Resident High School Atzin_CabreraRodarte@dpsk12.org
Jennifer Castilllo HS English High School
Susannah Clark HS ELD High School Susannah_Clark@dpsk12.org 720-424-0458
Darcy Collins Electives-CTE Engineering High School Darcy_Collins@dpsk12.org 720-424-0435
David Conner HS Science, Associate Teacher High School David_Conner@dpsk12.org
Maria Crouse HS Math High School Maria_Crouse@dpsk12.org 720-424-0430
Chris-Ann Dy SPED High School
Anthony Etheridge JROTC High School Anthony_Etheridge@dpsk12.org
Susan Fowler MS/HS MM High School Susan_Fowler@dpsk12.org 720-424-0454
Andrew Hallam HS Language Arts High School Andrew_Hallam@dpsk12.org 720-424-0561
Glenn Harrison Electives-STEM High School Glenn_Harrison@dpsk12.org 40442/40597
Ashley Hershey HS Language Arts, Student Teacher High School Ashley_Hershey@dpsk12.org 720-424-0457
Shazia Imam M/M HS Math Teacher High School, SPED Imam_Shazia@dpsk12.org
Lindsay Kartchner HS Social Studies High School Lindsay_Kartchner@dpsk12.org 720-424-0473
Brendan Kelly HS Social Studies High School Brendan_Kelly@dpsk12.org 720-424-0568
Matthew Kelly Electives PE High School Matthew_Kelly@dpsk12.org 720-424-0543
Derek Knuffke JROTC Lieutenant Colonel High School Derek_Knuffke@dpsk12.org
Jeff Kraus HS Social Studies High School Jeff_Kraus@dpsk12.org 720-424-0567
Nicholas Lake MI-A HS Center Teacher High School, SPED Nicholas_Lake@dpsk12.org 720-424-0537
Seth Lichtenstein High School Math High School Seth_Lichtenstein@dpsk12.org
Alyssa Magier HS Math High School Alyssa_Magier@dpsk12.org
Analisa Morris Year Long Resident High School Analisa_Morris@dpsk12.org
Katy Morten Electives-HS Computers – IT High School Kathleen_Morten@dpsk12.org 720-424-0540
Michael Opferman HS Math High School Michael_Opferman@dpsk12.org 720-424-0428
Esmeralda Orozco HS Social Studies, Student Teacher High School Esmeralda_Orozco@dpsk12.org 720-424-0592
Simon Pasillas HS Math, Student Teacher High School Simon_Pasillas@dpsk12.org 720-424-0426
Lori Presley Electives-Art High School Lori_Presley@dpsk12.org 720-424-0452
Laura Quezada Electives-AAA 109 High School Laura_Quezada@dpsk12.org 720-424-0466
Christina Reyes HS/MS Mild/Moderate Needs High School Christina_Reyes@dpsk12.org 720-424-0530
Karina Roberts HS Language Arts, Student Teacher High School Karina_Roberts@dpsk12.org 720-424-0457
Genevieve Roberts Associate Teacher Science High School
Alicia Robinson HS Science High School Alicia_Robinson@dpsk12.org 720-424-0431
Matthew Taylor HS Social Studies High School Matthew_Taylor@dpsk12.org 720-424-0592
Sarah Thomas HS Math High School sarah-b_thomas@dpsk12.org 720-424-0427
Jason U’Ren Electives-Band/Orchestra High School Jason_U’ren@dpsk12.org 720-424-0532
Caitlin Vallalar HS Science High School Caitlin_Vallalar@dpsk12.org 720-424-0564
Melilssa VanTreese HS Language Arts High School Melissa_VanTreese@dpsk12.org 720-424-0457
Juan Carlos Vargas-Restrepo Electives-World Language High School JuanCarlos_Vargas-Restrepo@dpsk12.org 720-424-0529
Whitney Vaughns MI MS Center Teacher High School, SPED Whitney_Vaughns@dpsk12.org 720-424-0505
Ynes Vivanco Electives-World Language High School Ynes_Vivanco@dpsk12.org 720-424-0528
Keythe Weider HS English High School
Julian Willis MS Music Teacher High School Julian_Willis@dpsk12.org
Counselors
Name Title Department Email Phone
Hap Legg College Readiness Coordinator, Room 118 Counselors Hap_Legg@dps12.org 720-424-0501
Courtney Pena School Counselor, MS Counselors
Esmeralda Rodriguez Denver Scholarship Foundation, Room 237A Counselors Esmeralda_Rodriguez@dpsk12.org 720-424-0496
Jessica Seifert College Readiness Coordinator, Room 118 Counselors Jessica_Seifert@dpsk12.org 720-424-0482
Jasmine White CareerConnect Regional Coordinator, Room 130 Counselors Jasmine_White@dpsk12.org 720-424-0541
Support Staff and Services
Name Title Department Email Phone
Denver Health Clinic School Based Clinic Support Staff and Services 720-424-0476
Maeva Alexandra MS Speech-Language Pathology, Library Support Staff and Services Maeva_Maeva@dpsk12.org 720-424-0468
Elizabeth Anderson ELA Para Support Staff and Services
Lacy Armstrong SAL/AVID Coordinator, Commons Assessment Room Support Staff and Services Lacy_Armstrong@dpsk12.org 720-424-0545
Arther Baronov Math Fellows Support Staff and Services arther_baronov@dpsk12.org
Gabriela Bonilla Social Worker, Community Room Support Staff and Services Gabriela_Bonilla@dpsk12.org 720-424-0448
Tyrone Braxton School Based Therapist-Denver Health Clinic, Library/101B Support Staff and Services Tyrone_Braxton@dpsk12.org 720-424-0491
Julianne Fair Physical Therapist on Fridays Only, Room 262 Support Staff and Services Julianne_Fair@dpsk12.org 720-424-0477
Carlos Flores Assistant Facility Manager, Facility Manager Office Support Staff and Services Carlos_Flores@dpsk12.org 720-424-0479
Camille Galaviz Dean of Student Services, Room 123 Support Staff and Services Camille_Galaviz@dpsk12.org 720-424-0523
Cyndi Hawkes Social Worker, Upstairs Support Staff and Services Cyndi_Hawkes@dpsk12.org 720-424-0477
Felicia Hawkins Nurse, Clinic Support Staff and Services Felicia_Hawkiins@dpsk12.org 720-424-0488
Jessica Hughes New Teacher Support Partner, Room 233 Support Staff and Services Jessica_Hughes@dpsk12.org 720-424-0494
Anahita Khosravi Psychologist, Upstairs Discipline Center Support Staff and Services Anahita_Khosravi@dpsk12.org 720-424-0433
Ramona Magno-Marquez Support Staff and Services ramona_magno-marquez@dpsk12.org
Jose Martinez-Castellanos Family & Community Liaison, Cafeteria/190 Support Staff and Services Jose_Martinez-Castellanos@dpsk12.org 720-424-0462
Srijana Mukhiya School Based Therapist-Denver Health Clinic, Commons Mental Health Ctr/252 Support Staff and Services Srijana_Mukhiya@dpsk12.org 720-424-0553
Mindi Onwuegbu Communications Specialist, Library Support Staff and Services Mindi_Onwuegbu@dpsk12.org 720-424-0440
Angelina Palma Para SPED, Support Staff and Services
Phillip Salvador Occupational Therapist Support Staff and Services Phillip_Salvador@dpsk12.org
Zafer Sarier Facility Manager, Facility Manager Office Support Staff and Services Zafer_Sarier@dpsk12.org 720-424-0479
Dwayne Swift Educational Specialist, Room 127 Support Staff and Services Dwayne_Swift@dpsk12.org 720-424-0527
Pamala Vaughn Trauma/Addictions Social Worker, Upstairs Support Staff and Services Pamala_Vaughn@dpsk12.org 720-424-0447
Linda Whisenton Cafeteria Manager, Food Services Support Staff and Services Linda_Whisenton@dpsk12.org 720-424-0484
Kelly Woodworth HS Speech-Language Pathology, Library Support Staff and Services Kelly_Woodworth@dpsk12.org 720-424-0468
All Staff List
Name Title Department Email Phone
Kimberly Grayson Principal Administration Kimberly_Grayson@dpsk12.org 720-424-0420
Denver Health Clinic School Based Clinic Support Staff and Services 720-424-0476
Maeva Alexandra MS Speech-Language Pathology, Library Support Staff and Services Maeva_Maeva@dpsk12.org 720-424-0468
Jeremy Anaya Electives-PE High School Jeremy_Anaya@dpsk12.org 720-424-0544
Elizabeth Anderson ELA Para Support Staff and Services
Armando Apio-White HS Science High School Armando_Apio-White@dpsk12.org 720-424-0424
Lacy Armstrong SAL/AVID Coordinator, Commons Assessment Room Support Staff and Services Lacy_Armstrong@dpsk12.org 720-424-0545
Miriam Arneros Records and Registration Office Staff Miriam_Arneros@dpsk12.org 720-424-0472
Kristen Baird HS Science High School Hannah_Baird@dpsk12.org 720-424-0456
Arther Baronov Math Fellows Support Staff and Services arther_baronov@dpsk12.org
Billie Jo Bear Electives-Drama High School BillieJo_Bear@dpsk12.org 724-424-0550
Emily Bevington MI-S MS Center Teacher Middle School, SPED Emily_Bevington@dpsk12.org 720-424-0497
Gabriela Bonilla Social Worker, Community Room Support Staff and Services Gabriela_Bonilla@dpsk12.org 720-424-0448
Alex Borenstein HS Social Studies High School Alex_Borenstein@dpsk12.org 720-424-0421
Hadley Bowen MS Art Middle School Hadley_Bowen@dpsk12.org 720-424-0595
Timothy Boylan 7th Grade Language Arts Middle School Timothy_Boylan@dpsk12.org 720-424-0535
Tyrone Braxton School Based Therapist-Denver Health Clinic, Library/101B Support Staff and Services Tyrone_Braxton@dpsk12.org 720-424-0491
Carleen Brown Innovation Instructor, Technology High School
Rachel Bruce Debate Coach/Social Studies High School Rachel_Bruce@dpsk12.org 720-424-0566
Atzin Cabrera Rodarte Year Long Resident High School Atzin_CabreraRodarte@dpsk12.org
Jennifer Castilllo HS English High School
Alexis Chavez M/M MS Math Teacher SPED
Susannah Clark HS ELD High School Susannah_Clark@dpsk12.org 720-424-0458
Kelty Clothier 8th Grade Social Studies Middle School Kelty_Clothier@dpsk12.org 720-424-0520
Darcy Collins Electives-CTE Engineering High School Darcy_Collins@dpsk12.org 720-424-0435
David Conner HS Science, Associate Teacher High School David_Conner@dpsk12.org
Rickie Coston MS Science-7th Grade Middle School
Maria Crouse HS Math High School Maria_Crouse@dpsk12.org 720-424-0430
Christina Damon GT Coordinator/STL Middle School, SPED Christina_Damon@dpsk12.org 720-424-0523
Hanna DeJarnett 6th Grade Math Middle School Hanna_DeJarnett@dpsk12.org 720-424-0511
Tramaine Duncan MS Math Middle School
Chris-Ann Dy SPED High School
Cynthia Edmonds SPED Paraprofessional SPED
Anthony Etheridge JROTC High School Anthony_Etheridge@dpsk12.org
Allysha Etheridge General Assignment Para II SPED, Deans, Restorative Justice
Julianne Fair Physical Therapist on Fridays Only, Room 262 Support Staff and Services Julianne_Fair@dpsk12.org 720-424-0477
Javeon Fields SPED Paraprofessional SPED
Carlos Flores Assistant Facility Manager, Facility Manager Office Support Staff and Services Carlos_Flores@dpsk12.org 720-424-0479
Sandra Fortune SPED Paraprofessional SPED
Shanyra Foster 8th Grade Science Middle School Shanyra_Foster@dpsk12.org 720-424-0515
Susan Fowler MS/HS MM High School Susan_Fowler@dpsk12.org 720-424-0454
Michael Fuller 8th Grade Math Middle School Michael_Fuller@dpsk12.org 720-424-0517
Camille Galaviz Dean of Student Services, Room 123 Support Staff and Services Camille_Galaviz@dpsk12.org 720-424-0523
Lizbeth Gish SPED Paraprofessional SPED
Joseph Graves MS Art, Pro-tech Middle School Joseph_Graves@dpsk12.org 720-424-0451
Maria Guarin-Saavedra MS ELD Middle School Maria_Guarin_Saavedra@dpsk12.org 720-424-0458
Andrew Hallam HS Language Arts High School Andrew_Hallam@dpsk12.org 720-424-0561
Glenn Harrison Electives-STEM High School Glenn_Harrison@dpsk12.org 40442/40597
Jordon Harvey HS Restorative Justice, Upstairs Discipline Center Deans, Restorative Justice Jordan_Harvey@dpsk12.org 720-424-0490
Cyndi Hawkes Social Worker, Upstairs Support Staff and Services Cyndi_Hawkes@dpsk12.org 720-424-0477
Derek Hawkins HS Dean, Upstairs Discipline Center Deans, Restorative Justice Derek_Hawkins@dpsk12.org 720-424-0481
Felicia Hawkins Nurse, Clinic Support Staff and Services Felicia_Hawkiins@dpsk12.org 720-424-0488
Ashley Hawkins SPED Paraprofessional SPED
Rachal Henson SPED Paraprofessional SPED
Jazmine Herbert SPED Paraprofessional SPED
Ashley Hershey HS Language Arts, Student Teacher High School Ashley_Hershey@dpsk12.org 720-424-0457
Leslie Hillen Dean of Instruction Deans, Restorative Justice
Jessica Hughes New Teacher Support Partner, Room 233 Support Staff and Services Jessica_Hughes@dpsk12.org 720-424-0494
Shazia Imam M/M HS Math Teacher High School, SPED Imam_Shazia@dpsk12.org
Rachel Jacobs Assistant Principal Administration Rachel_Jacobs@dpsk12.org 720-424-0475
Soyeon Joo MI-A MS Center Teacher Middle School, SPED Soyeon_Joo@dpsk12.org 720-424-0536
Lindsay Kartchner HS Social Studies High School Lindsay_Kartchner@dpsk12.org 720-424-0473
Brendan Kelly HS Social Studies High School Brendan_Kelly@dpsk12.org 720-424-0568
Matthew Kelly Electives PE High School Matthew_Kelly@dpsk12.org 720-424-0543
Morgan Kentworthy 6th Grade Social Studies Middle School Morgan_Kentworthy@dpsk12.org 720-424-0509
Anahita Khosravi Psychologist, Upstairs Discipline Center Support Staff and Services Anahita_Khosravi@dpsk12.org 720-424-0433
Derek Knuffke JROTC Lieutenant Colonel High School Derek_Knuffke@dpsk12.org
Jeff Kraus HS Social Studies High School Jeff_Kraus@dpsk12.org 720-424-0567
Nicholas Lake MI-A HS Center Teacher High School, SPED Nicholas_Lake@dpsk12.org 720-424-0537
Dakari Lawrence Restorative Justice Coordinator Deans, Restorative Justice
Hap Legg College Readiness Coordinator, Room 118 Counselors Hap_Legg@dps12.org 720-424-0501
Seth Lichtenstein High School Math High School Seth_Lichtenstein@dpsk12.org
Jayme Ludwick 7th Grade Social Studies Middle School Jayme_Ludwick@dpsk12.org 720-424-0527
Clara Lugo Receptionist Office Staff Clara_Lugo@dpsk12.org 720-424-0420
Ashley Madsen SPED Paraprofessional SPED
Alyssa Magier HS Math High School Alyssa_Magier@dpsk12.org
Ramona Magno-Marquez Support Staff and Services ramona_magno-marquez@dpsk12.org
Jose Martinez-Castellanos Family & Community Liaison, Cafeteria/190 Support Staff and Services Jose_Martinez-Castellanos@dpsk12.org 720-424-0462
Shurrod Maxey MS Restorative Justice, Downstairs Discipline Center Deans, Restorative Justice Shurrod_Maxey@dpsk12.org 720-424-0474
Omar Mitchell SPED Paraprofessional SPED
Kelly Mizerak Language Arts Middle School Kelly_Mizerak@dpsk12.org
Analisa Morris Year Long Resident High School Analisa_Morris@dpsk12.org
Katy Morten Electives-HS Computers – IT High School Kathleen_Morten@dpsk12.org 720-424-0540
Paulina Mory SPED Paraprofessional SPED
Srijana Mukhiya School Based Therapist-Denver Health Clinic, Commons Mental Health Ctr/252 Support Staff and Services Srijana_Mukhiya@dpsk12.org 720-424-0553
Jason Murdock MS Dean, Downstairs Discipline Center Deans, Restorative Justice Jason_Murdock@dpsk12.org 720-424-0492
Joshua Olin MS PE Middle School Joshua_Olin@dpsk12.org
Mindi Onwuegbu Communications Specialist, Library Support Staff and Services Mindi_Onwuegbu@dpsk12.org 720-424-0440
Michael Opferman HS Math High School Michael_Opferman@dpsk12.org 720-424-0428
Esmeralda Orozco HS Social Studies, Student Teacher High School Esmeralda_Orozco@dpsk12.org 720-424-0592
Esperanza Packer SPED Paraprofessional SPED
Angelina Palma Para SPED, Support Staff and Services
Simon Pasillas HS Math, Student Teacher High School Simon_Pasillas@dpsk12.org 720-424-0426
Courtney Pena School Counselor, MS Counselors
Lori Presley Electives-Art High School Lori_Presley@dpsk12.org 720-424-0452
Laura Quezada Electives-AAA 109 High School Laura_Quezada@dpsk12.org 720-424-0466
Alex Raskin M/M MS Math/LA/ACE Connect Teacher Middle School, SPED Alex_Raskin@dpsk12.org
Christina Reyes HS/MS Mild/Moderate Needs High School Christina_Reyes@dpsk12.org 720-424-0530
Christina Reyes M/M HS Eng Teacher SPED
Hannah Rieder MS Math, Student Teacher Middle School Hannah_Rieder@dpsk12.org 720-424-0519
Karina Roberts HS Language Arts, Student Teacher High School Karina_Roberts@dpsk12.org 720-424-0457
Kiara Roberts TLC Senior Team Lead/Middle School Teacher Middle School kiara_roberts@dpsk12.org
Genevieve Roberts Associate Teacher Science High School
Alicia Robinson HS Science High School Alicia_Robinson@dpsk12.org 720-424-0431
Esmeralda Rodriguez Denver Scholarship Foundation, Room 237A Counselors Esmeralda_Rodriguez@dpsk12.org 720-424-0496
Beljica Ruiz SPED Paraprofessional SPED
Phillip Salvador Occupational Therapist Support Staff and Services Phillip_Salvador@dpsk12.org
Stephanie Sanchez Secretary to the Principal Office Staff Stephanie_Sanchez@dpsk12.org 720-424-0485
Zafer Sarier Facility Manager, Facility Manager Office Support Staff and Services Zafer_Sarier@dpsk12.org 720-424-0479
Jessica Seifert College Readiness Coordinator, Room 118 Counselors Jessica_Seifert@dpsk12.org 720-424-0482
Emily Sevier 8th Grade Language Arts Middle School Emily_Sevier@dpsk12.org 720-424-0521
CJ Smith Assistant Principal Administration CJ_Smith@dpsk12.org 720-424-0545
Rachael Sutherland Assistant Principal Administration Rachael_Sutherland@dpsk12.org 720-424-0480
Dwayne Swift Educational Specialist, Room 127 Support Staff and Services Dwayne_Swift@dpsk12.org 720-424-0527
Matthew Taylor HS Social Studies High School Matthew_Taylor@dpsk12.org 720-424-0592
Sarah Thomas HS Math High School sarah-b_thomas@dpsk12.org 720-424-0427
James Trainer Assistant Principal Administration James_Trainer@dpsk12.org 720-424-0485
Jason U’Ren Electives-Band/Orchestra High School Jason_U’ren@dpsk12.org 720-424-0532
Caitlin Vallalar HS Science High School Caitlin_Vallalar@dpsk12.org 720-424-0564
Melilssa VanTreese HS Language Arts High School Melissa_VanTreese@dpsk12.org 720-424-0457
Juan Carlos Vargas-Restrepo Electives-World Language High School JuanCarlos_Vargas-Restrepo@dpsk12.org 720-424-0529
Pamala Vaughn Trauma/Addictions Social Worker, Upstairs Support Staff and Services Pamala_Vaughn@dpsk12.org 720-424-0447
Whitney Vaughns MI MS Center Teacher High School, SPED Whitney_Vaughns@dpsk12.org 720-424-0505
Casandra Vigil 6th Grade Science Middle School Casandra_Vigil@dpsk12.org 720-424-0506
Ynes Vivanco Electives-World Language High School Ynes_Vivanco@dpsk12.org 720-424-0528
Latrice Walker SPED Paraprofessional SPED
Keythe Weider HS English High School
Lynette Welk Assistant Principal Administration Lynette_Welk@dpsk12.org 720-424-0548
Linda Whisenton Cafeteria Manager, Food Services Support Staff and Services Linda_Whisenton@dpsk12.org 720-424-0484
Jasmine White CareerConnect Regional Coordinator, Room 130 Counselors Jasmine_White@dpsk12.org 720-424-0541
Ryann Williams SPED Paraprofessional SPED
Julian Willis MS Music Middle School Julian_Willis@dpsk12.org
Julian Willis MS Music Teacher High School Julian_Willis@dpsk12.org
Kelly Woodworth HS Speech-Language Pathology, Library Support Staff and Services Kelly_Woodworth@dpsk12.org 720-424-0468